ESPI Consultants is a one stop solution for all your Travel needs. Passport, Visa Assistance, Coaching, Air ticketing, Leisure holiday packages. Our services are just a call away !!
canada-min Required Eligibility

Eligibility required to apply under SPP

To submit an application for Canada Student visa, you will need to satisfy the following criteria :

  • Education :- 12th (HSC) / 10th(SSC) + Diploma / 12th(HSC) + Diploma/ All bachelors degree holder / All Master degree holders with minimum 55 %
  • IELTS :- Minimum IELTS requirement is 6.0 , no less than 5.5 band in each module. For PG programs 6.5 overall IELTS and minimum 6.0 in each module require.
  • Backlogs :- 4 to 6 backlogs will be accepted (Depend on individual case)
  • Program selection :- Program must be related to the last qualification
  • Finance:- Student have to pay first semester tuition fees (Range $ 6000 to $ 9000) and also have to do GIC (in Scotia Bank) of $ 10200.
  • Proof of Acceptance :- You must be in possession of an acceptance letter from the institute or educational institution which you will attend.
  • Statement of Purpose :- You must be able to demonstrate that it is your intention to return home when your studies are complete. Also you have to write SOP for your career plan.
  • Post study visa :- After completion of 2 year of education student will get 3 year of work permit. If program is of One Month or less than one month than according to program duration student will get Work permit.